IE10 and below are not supported.

Contact us for any help on browser support


Montreal

Topline Summary

To read a short summary about what we heard in Montreal, please read the Topline Summary (PDF 320KB).



Participant List

  • Brian Myles, Le Devoir / Coalition pour la pérennité de la presse d’information au Québec
  • Caroline Fortin, Les Éditions Québec-Amérique
  • Catherine Beauchamp, Le Tapis rose de Catherine
  • Catherine Viau, Via le Monde
  • Catherine Simard, Spectra Musique
  • Colette Brin, Université Laval
  • Cynthia Knight, Screenwriter
  • Daniel Boucher, Boucane Bleue
  • Deborah Drisdell, Drisdell Consulting
  • Eli Bissonnette, Dare to Care Records
  • Éve Tessier-Bouchard, Toast Studio
  • Gabrielle Madé, Le Slingshot
  • Gregory Charles, Les Productions Gregory
  • Guillaume Déziel, Consultant
  • Guillaume Aniorté, Groupe Frima
  • Hélène Messier, Association québécoise de la production médiatique
  • Isabelle L'Italien, Conseil québécois des arts médiatiques
  • Jacques Primeau, Les Productions Jacques K. Primeau
  • Jason DellaRocca, Indie Evangelist/Execution Labs
  • Jean-François Gagnon, LVL Studio
  • Julie Snyder, Productions J
  • Julie Bélisle, Musée d’art contemporain de Montréal
  • Karim Ouellet, Coyote Records
  • Kirwan Cox, Quebec English-Language Production Council
  • Line Richard, Communications Line Richard
  • Lisa Hunter, Screenwriter
  • Liv Lunde, Gameplay Space
  • Louis Aucoin, Tesla RP
  • Louise Sicuro, Culture pour tous
  • Luc Perreault, Pelmorex

  • Marc Beaudet, Turbulent Media
  • Marie Collin, Télé-Québec
  • Marie Turgeon, De Marque
  • Marie-France Bazzo, Productions Bazzo
  • Marie-Josée Lamothe, Google Canada
  • Marie-Josée Desrochers, Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
  • Marika Laforest, Culture Pour tous
  • Martin Céré, Cirque du soleil
  • Maxime Rémillard, GROUPE V MÉDIA
  • Maxime Jarry, Bleu Carpette
  • Nassib El-Husseini, The 7 Fingers
  • Nathalie Dorval, COGECO
  • Noémie Dansereau-Lavoie, Consultant
  • Olivier Sirois, OPAK Média
  • Olivier Charbonneau, Université Concordia
  • Pascale Chassé, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
  • Pascale St-Onge, Fédération nationale des communications
  • Patrick Watson, Musician
  • Patrick Roy, Entertainment One Films
  • Pierre Rodrigue, Bell Média
  • Samuel Carlos Matsinhe, Musician
  • Sébastien Arsenault, Groupe Serdy
  • Serge Sasseville, Québécor Media
  • Simon Peacock, Actor
  • Solange Drouin, ADISQ
  • Sophie Prégent, Union des artistes
  • Stéphanie Moffatt, Mo'fat Management
  • Tammy Lee, Culture Creates
  • Yanick Létourneau, Productions Péripheria



The Conversation on #DigiCanCon